Sunday, March 29, 2009

Potluck n Slumber Party

yeah...lastnyte me n my frens had a potluck dinner n slumber Party
all of us dediced not to club n had a relaxing session at home
as usual...at cheras Residency
heee
=p
there's a lot of foods
from KFC-Yellowcab Pizza-Spaghetti-Jco-cupcakes-choc cake-steamboat...n so much more
nyumm2...
hehehe
we had so much fun lastnyte
eventhou at first i really wanted to go to da club coz i really wanna meet my Crush
mind u
hehehe
but we end up laid at home
n watch movie together
with a projector n hand-set up screen
hehehehee

we watch Autopsy..a horror fest movie
downloaded by Cici...lol!!!
the movie was freaking horrible
damn
as usual!!!
i scream out loud
ahahahaha
=p

well wutever it is..
i realy njoyed myself lastnyte wif my frens...
we chilled..we cheers!!!
143

Friday, March 27, 2009

The Unborn


yeah...lastnyte me n my frens....11 of us...watched the Unborn at Pavilion
the horror movie dat ive been waitin since lastyear i suppose...
heeee
=p
the movie was so fucking creepy
not like the normal horror movie as for me..heee
as usual....
i had the loudest scream mind u
wif my other companion shiro..ahahahah
we scream..scream n scream all the way...
giler camtue jer...
ahahahahaha
but im kinda bit upset since the Gudlooking guy ( Mark Hardigan - Cam Gigandet) died in the end of the movie
damn!!!

well he sum of the Synopsis of the movie


The Unborn is a supernatural thriller that draws upon the legend of a dybbuk, a malevolent spirit that refuses to leave the human world and inhabits the body of a person. Protagonist Casey Beldon (Odette Yustman) is plagued by merciless dreams, visions of strange looking dogs, and an evil child with bright blue eyes. The movie starts with Casey jogging, when suddenly, there is a blue glove on the trail. She picks it up and turns around to see a boy, with a blue glove missing from his left hand. After Casey blinks, the boy turns into a dog with a mask on. The dog walks into the forest, with Casey after it. Casey finds the mask on the ground, with the string buried in the dirt. She digs it up, and finds a glass jar with an unborn baby inside it. Suddenly, the unborn baby opens its eyes.

The next scene cuts to Casey baby-sitting Matty, her neighbor's son. He is upstairs, supposedly taking a nap. Casey is downstairs talking on the phone to her best friend Romey (Meagan Good). Suddenly, there is a voice that says "Some people are doorways," on the baby monitor used for Matty's baby sister. After yelling, "Matty, are you awake?" Casey goes upstairs to check on them. Matty was standing over the baby's crib, holding a mirror to the baby's face. After being hit with the mirror, Casey's eyes begin to change color (see Tetragametic chimerism and Heterochromia) and she learns she had a twin brother who died in the womb. Casey begins to suspect that the spirit haunting her is the soul of her dead twin, being possessed by a dybbuk, wanting to be born so it can transfer to the world of the living.

Casey meets a woman named Sofi, who is revealed to be her grandmother. Sofi explains that she had a twin brother who was killed in Nazi experiments in Auschwitz when they were both just children (presumably having been experimented on by Josef Mengele, as Sofi describes him as looking like an angel and Mengele was often referred to as the Angel of Death). The boy was brought back to life by a dybbuk who intended to use his body as a portal into the world of the living. Sofi killed her twin to stop the dybbuk, and now it haunts her family for revenge. Sofi refers Casey to Rabbi Sendak (Gary Oldman), who can perform a Jewish exorcism to remove the dybbuk.

The exorcism is performed, but things go awry as the dybbuk tries to stop Rabbi Sendak from completing the ritual. Several people are wounded and others are killed. The exorcism is finally completed, and the dybbuk is drawn back from the human world. Casey's boyfriend is severely wounded and later dies with Casey by his side. Casey mourns him and she soon finds out that she is pregnant by him, with twins.

but the most i like bout the movie is CAM GIGANDET!!!!
ahahahaha...
well he is James from Twilight...the evil vampire
if he is d real vampire..i will let him bite me...lol!!!

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

giggles on my own

lastnyte i had a chat via YM wif my old fren from matrix..Anas
i was so happy since he is one of my bestfren back there in matrix..
im happy n kinda jealous dat now he is furthering his study in UK...sorry i forgot the exact Uni..heee...
we chat...throw out some jokes n memories dat we shared few years back...damn funny...ahahah

both of us has changed...yeah..totally i suppose
i grown up..n so does him...hehehe
but the best part is...when he start to ask bout my orientation
i wasnt very surprise since we noe each other in Matirx..heee..
n i ever wonder wut both of us will b in future...ahahahah
the funniest part is when he ask me...
"R u GAY..??"

there we go...hmmm...
i ask him..wut bout u?heee...
well im a Twister ok...ngehngeh...
so he said dat now he is a drag queen
OMG!!!
i was laughin like hell in front of the Pc...ahahahaha
den d first tink i tot was...how do he looks like...ahahhaa
den i ask him whether he own a FB account or any other on9 profile....
but he said no..unfrotunately..humm...
naah its ok..i dun mind

den he ask bout my orientation...
since we noe each other...i bet dat he wud have detect at first since we b friend
ahahaha
so i told him dat im turnin G..ahahahah
dats not surprise him at all
suddenly he told me bout a rumour dat spread bout me since i left Matrix..
he said he heard from sumone dat i turned out to b a Maknyah
DAMN!!!
WTF!!...i laugh at first den i keep on asking him who said dat?
omg....i cant believe dat there's a people outhere tellin a crap bout me..
ahahaha
well..i live a life on my own...hiks~

besides...one of our fren from the same Block oso said to him dat i have a scandal-rel wif my rumate from matrix
for god sake!!!
dat guy is totally str8 dat cannot be bend at all!!! ( str8 penoh)
cant deny he is Handsome n very gud looking
but well..
back then in matirx..i was a very shy-nice-angelic-lil-guy...
im not well exposed in dis real world of live
still havent declared dat im PLU..
or not even noe bout the community
so damn naive aite....hahahaha
i just keep the feeling to myself n very afraid of bein exposed

i laugh all the way while chatting wif him tho...
miss evry moment dat we spent in Matrix
well as far as i concern..i dun have many frens dat day
only a few dat i stick with
the best part is..i do have a special gurlfren dat tyme
but we broke up in the early year of 2007
no further info!!!
all i can say dat..
we'r not meant to b together since dat im a "very-very SPECIAL guy"...
N....

Monday, March 23, 2009

Super Junior- sorry sorry

heee...
just wanna share with others one of my fave MTV lately
dedicated to all of u...
Sorry Sorry by Super Junior
well just wanna dress like dis...
a proper suit
just like d outfit for the Black Tie Event
n den dance like them
so cute...
Lets Practice Bitchylicious
heeee
=p

njoi

Friday, March 20, 2009

The Foam Party

heee..sorry been a long tyme didnt update the blog..
been bz mind u
ahahaha
well
last fridae..i went to the FOam Party FOr BOys at Marketplace!!
it was AWESOME!!
yeay..totally....
the party started at 10pm but we kinda reach there at 11plus...
ngeee
well who noe...
no one else r around on dat tyme...
at first..dunno wut to wear..
i just put on a simple tee n a short swimwear...heee...
there we goes...

me,pakcik n ron Proudly Opened the foam party at first when the DJ pump on POKER FACE by lady GAGA (JDB version)...it was awesome...
me as usual will scream out loud...cheer n jeer..
ahahahaha
=p
i had so much fun wif my lovely frens at the party as we dance n play volley...
yeay!!!!

so here we goes..
some of the pics taken from the lovemachine album by DJ FEndie...

video

Tuesday, March 10, 2009

my frens


i have alot of frens
2day i just feel like i wanna write sumtink bout them...
not a Tribute...or even an Acknowledgment
dis is from my point of view
my own TOTs...
well..dis is my blog..
i have a Right to write n Publish anytin dat i lyke...
so many things happened lately...
gud n bad...
i dun gained anytin..or even ventured any..huwaaa
so here it is...
no hype....no glass...no pretense....
STRIPPED....

~ one of my fren just broke up a few weeks ago...since his partner avoid him...didnt answer d call or even reply the SMSs...but...gud for him..as far as i concern,his X is no gud...he deserve better after all...

~ one of my fren..new status: NO STRING ATTACH... his partner wanna leave him..but he refuse..but dey remains frens after all..
issit for the sake of dat guy..or issit bcosh dat guy feels Pity on him?most of us think dat d guy just wanna make use of my fren..but who knows...we feel sorry for him..after all...tuan punyer badan is the one who suppose to take action...not us sistah!!! we oredy did wut we can...

~ one of my fren is getting busy wif his new work...gud for him...at least he can learn a lot...
from work to gym...he is really a busy guy now...no tyme to club...no tyme to chill...
work..work..work...heheheheh.....keep it up babe

~ one of my fren...always make a guy fall for him easily...but when he got them....he try to toss them away...OMG...but dats him....i dunno wheter he give a hope for dat sumone...or maybe he is not ready for any kind of relationship...but gurl,mind u...dun hurts others feeling toward u..b real at first

~ one of my fren... is in a long-Distance Relationship..gud for both of em....just wanna wish both of u happiness n a long last... sulky bulky is just a normal term in LOVE....heee

~ one of my fren is just so in love wif his new relationship...evethou dat person only can visit him once or twice a week..since dat person in not Local...sumtymes when ur in love with dat person...dat doesnt mean u can CONTROL him very much...if u love sumone..set 'em free...
all u need is, to put a Trust on him n givie him a chance to live a happy-normal lyfe

well...there goes some short stories bout my frens...
but whoever they are..wutever will be..will b...
i just love my frens very much
dey lite up my life even sumtymes dey can turns out to b sumone who is so MEAN, SARCASTIC, IRRITATING n wutsoeva i can call....
but hey...they really spice up my life...
heeee
xoxo


Monday, March 9, 2009

[P][I][C][N][I][C]

Location : Hutan Lipur Sg Kancing
Tyme: 9am - 2pm

the journey begin at 9 am in d mornin
as usual pick one person to another,...
hehehe
2 cars..only 9 of us...
cici,shiro,fik,ron,lona,irwan,pakcik,mikey n i....

lalala...

we arrived there around 10 or sumtink...not sure..
ahahaha

well..
menu for d dae has been prepared by lona n irwan
thx love it
mmuah2

but unfortunately we lost our pack of nuggets n a bag of eggs
hahahah...damn...

naah...its ok.. after all..
we really njoi the fud
splash2 into the water...
make our territory...
dun let those wondercurls or others to jump in!!!
LOL!!!

so here it is sum of the snapshots during d dae...

later after dat we went back home n
late in the eveing we goin outt to OU

lalala
=p





Thursday, March 5, 2009

Outdoor Photoshoot

hee...my firstyme photoshoot session wif Fie..
a newly born photographer + Designer for his PRE-Collection...

i was totally refused at first since i need to strike a pose in front of the public...
lol (im dead if my relatives lalu lalang kat ctu!!!)


DIS IS NOT A DAILY ROUTINE!!!...

so here we go...
my first collaboration wif Feldofie n his first outdoor photoshoot




Monday, March 2, 2009

Spore DAy out

yeay...
finally i went back to spore last week
eventhou in a short period of tyme....im blessed
well...not manage to meet all of my frens there since i was there when dey r working..
hehehee
weekdays!!! ngee...
naah it's ok... there's always another tyme...
well u noe i will always go back there...
visiting my relatives..n shopping!!!



time

Labels